Wednesday, August 27, 2008

Melaka Prom Night 2008

The details are not confirmed..will be announce soon!

Hey guys and gals out there..Melaka Prom Night 2008 will rock you people on!
Kindly refer to me or the organisers as written in the fyler for more information..
So..what'cha waiting for ?
Get your tickets now!
Get your dates too!

Price - Not confirmed..but it should be below RM 50

Nang or Dang

p.s.- I'm searching for prom dates...anyone ? *haizz..*


Saturday, August 23, 2008

Malaysians English ? Thats the way we speak ar

blog readability test

TV Reviews

Sorry ya for my late updates..being too busy let's get started...all right this sounds unbelievable to blog reading level are for elementary schools ?? freak..I can't accept it and
oh my..too much mix Malaysian English in my blog..but I'm not the only one who has this ranking.. Kenny Sia and Ringo also have it proud perhaps?
I'll try to fix on my 'mix Malaysian English okay ?'
but some sorts I found out that writing in mixing languages is fun! yeah..ha ha..
apparently my friend bought a shirt from kl and its written in Mix Malaysian English...
here is it..
The words too small for you to on the below picture

This is our own Malaysian English..I know its sounds bad..but this is the way we all speak everywhere.. about comparing our English with Singapore English?
Who's better...I have no idea..
p.s.- I will try to improve on my English OK..*joking only*


Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Another Random Post

I'm I? ......

Oh yeah...after joining nuffnang for around 3 post appeared in innit popular post..although just for 24 hours..haha...I know that it is little compare to other nuffnangers who have 2 or 3 times or even more higher nangs then me...some blogger's post even appeared more than 10 times..haha..
anyway..just to say I'm proud la..haha..
I wanna thanks all the nuffnangers who helped me to nang my post..thank you!

- Thanks to Jun for helping me to edit the picture above..thanks again! haha..
- As you can see..her post appear to be the 1st on top of mine..haha!


Saturday, August 16, 2008

The Loretto Staircase

I bump into a story that interest me a little and makes me thinks about was a mysterious stairway located somewhere in Mexico..not really think its something just up to you to choose whether you wanna believe it or not..


The Miraculous Staircase
Loretto Chapel, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Two mysteries surround the spiral staircase in the Loretto Chapel: the identity of its builder and the physics of its construction.

When the Loretto Chapel was completed in 1878, there was no way to access the choir loft twenty-two feet above. Carpenters were called in to address the problem, but they all concluded access to the loft would have to be via ladder as a staircase would interfere with the interior space of the small Chapel.

Legend says that to find a solution to the seating problem, the Sisters of the Chapel made a novena to St. Joseph, the patron saint of carpenters. On the ninth and final day of prayer, a man appeared at the Chapel with a donkey and a toolbox looking for work. Months later, the elegant circular staircase was completed, and the carpenter disappeared without pay or thanks. After searching for the man (an ad even ran in the local newspaper) and finding no trace of him, some concluded that he was St. Joseph himself, having come in answer to the sisters' prayers.

The stairway's carpenter, whoever he was, built a magnificent structure. The design was innovative for the time and some of the design considerations still perplex experts today. Another mysterious thing is the staircase only has 33 steps which is equivalent to Jesus Chirst's death..

The staircase has two 360 degree turns and no visible means of support. Also, it is said that the staircase was built without nails—only wooden pegs. Questions also surround the number of stair risers relative to the height of the choir loft and about the types of wood and other materials used in the stairway's construction.

Over the years many have flocked to the Loretto Chapel to see the Miraculous Staircase. The staircase has been the subject of many articles, TV specials, and movies including "Unsolved Mysteries" and the television movie titled "The Staircase."

-Loretto Chapel is now a private museum operated and maintained, in part, for the preservation of the Miraculous Staircase and the Chapel itself.


Tuesday, August 12, 2008

How To Check Your National Service Results.

Hey everyone!..National Service results is out..all you have to do is
SEND IT TO 15888


SEND IT TO 33995

I'm lucky that I dint get chosen! ha ha! They replied me..''Harap Maaf Anda Tidak Terpilih, Jika Berminat Sila Hubungi 03****''


Few of my friends get chosen..their replied ms gs were '' Tahniah, Anda Telah Terpilih...''

kinda funny..I think they should twist the statement around..get a Tahniah for not getting chosen and Sorry for getting chosen..
Anyway..good luck to everyone..!
Thank God for NOT choosing me..if not..I will get into situation like this..
Staying under the sun...Blasting A Cannon! To our dorm! or pelatih's office! ha ha!
Sleeping in the room full of haze = Gas
OR Most Importantly!

Getting Lost In The Jungle!
*Cricket sounds*

{No offence k everyone }


Sunday, August 10, 2008

What tittle should I put ?

Yesterday went to PC FAIR...went my surprise..saw few of 'long lost friends working at there'..anyway..dint get anything for my self..thought of buying a new Note Book for my self..but..reconsider back..I can get it next year!
Went shopping with my friends around 4 hours..freak...stop by at Big Apple to get some donuts to get..the place there quite nice..but I dint eat their try it next time..

My friends bought some donuts..

Olympics Opening Ceremony was a bomB! Olympics Basketball between China and USA night..
Signing off now..


Friday, August 8, 2008

Construction Complete

My blog finally back to normal already...freak...
Took me some time to edit it..
Anyway..everything's ok now! hehe..


Wednesday, August 6, 2008

mY 30TH Entries..- Winning Is...

30th post..finally..nothing should be proud of..still the same..nothing that long ago..I joined a futsal competition held in Sports team came up 4th!! not bad*claps*..coming 4th from 124 teams participated in the games..

No medals, nor trophies..just money!! and.its too little..RM 150 divided by 7 people? Rm21 each..
We had to play 2 match in group before proceed to the knockout me..its tough! This is the knockout table.
Eventually...we were the one one of the semi finalist who made it first..Go ON Sytlosics..
Thanks to Liverpool homeground..haha..we played from the beginning till quarter finals in kicked out in Barcelona's home ground..tsk tsk..

A day before..we also joined the Futsal Sponsor by Astro!! Some Malay artist took part also..and..we came up..err..what should I tell? 2nd?
Some AF singers
Thats Zahid from AF2

we receive some goodies from Astro!

THats all..Olympics will start in 2 more days..countdown!