Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Olalala

Here's my christmas eve celebration pics~~
kat rumah elmo.=)




I'm off to Penang tomorrow
won't be able to celebrate new year at melaka..zzZ
btw I would like to wish you guys Happy New Year.=))
2010!!





-Peace-

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Freedom At Last!

Finally my final's over..wohooo..now's the time to enjoy!
here's something for you all.
Just Dance (acapela)
video




-Peace-

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Random Game on Fb

Shaun saw that anot ??? I beat you not once but three times in a row in this game.LOL!
see who's the goal scorer, hat trick somemore.
football game in facebook..I know I'm lame.pssff.





p.s- anyway I just wanna release stress, final starts on sat.
-Peace-

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Give Lives, Save Hope

I don't really have the time to update my blog now,
its like..only once a week I update it.
don't blame me, blame mmu for having exams during christmas week.
Anyway, I'm not dead yet.


pictures from mmc charity thing..
Give Hope, Save Lives
OR Give Lives, Safe Hope






-Peace-

Monday, December 7, 2009

Another Random Post

I just can't wait for holidays to come!





-Peace-

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Da Singaporean White Boy

Checkout this ang moh, you see the way he speaks singlish ar
damn keng ar! haha, I sound like one too ( maybe during my muet test,special accent)
anyway, enjoy the video




-Peace-

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Blardy Racist Article

I got so mad when I read an article which is kinda racism for me.
WTF is wrong with you people ??
You fk**** government still can call this the concept of 1Malaysia ?
Bulllshit, go f** yourself
I'm dissapointed with their way of thinking. Don't get me wrong, I'm not a racist person,
but such article is pain in the ass somehow.
p.s - I personally do hope that this article is not true.


Article

Muhyiddin has defended the BTN courses.

By Asrul Hadi Abdullah Sani
KUALA LUMPUR, Nov 27 — I am one of the privileged few to have attended a local public university and learned the meaning of hate, thanks to the ever popular Biro Tata Negara.

All undergraduates were forced to attend this programme or else they would not be eligible for graduation.

The BTN under the Prime Minister’s Department brought in “intellectual” speakers who were supposed to enlighten the students about the meaning of being a Malaysian but instead it felt more like a communist propaganda camp brainwashing those attending about the importance of “Ketuanan Melayu”.

The camp would usually take place during the weekends. Students would have to register early in the morning and the programme would last the whole day.

The organisers were always on their guard, asking participants to show their student identification cards each time they entered the hall, fearing the presence of outsiders.

In the hall, students were asked to turn off their mobile phones.

During the lectures, questions were planted among the audience and the students were advised not to ask any other questions.

One speaker began with the history of Malaysia and how much the country had gone through, always emphasising the May 13 riots.

He stressed the point of how much the Malays had sacrificed and how the community should be united especially from outside threat — the Chinese community.

He said that the Chinese community were “the Jews of Asia” and were just itching to take over when Malays were disunited and broken.

The speaker also revealed a greater Chinese conspiracy where the Chinese Malaysians were working together with Singapore to topple the Malay government.

Do you want to become like the Malays in Singapore?” he asked.

He also went so far as to criticise Malay girls for dating boys from other races.

He added that they should not be cheap and embarrass their families.

Once, a student told the speaker that as Muslims, we should also respect other races who are also Muslims.

All Muslims are Malays so it does not matter if they are Chinese or Indians. If they are Muslims then they are Malays,” the speaker replied.

This is why I was relieved when I learned that the Selangor government had moved to ban its civil servants, employees of state subsidiaries and students at state-owned education institutions from attending any BTN courses with immediate effect.

However I believe racism in varsities does not end at BTN because classrooms have also become victims of ignorant scholars.

My friend was verbally abused during his sociology class when he did not agree with the points made by his lecturer.

“You must be DKK,” the lecturer told him.

“What is DKK?” he asked.

“You must be darah keturunan keling (descendents of Indians),” the lecturer said, pointing to his dark skin.

My Saudi friend was also shocked by the comments made by his lecturer in his Islamic civilisation class.

We should save our Orang Asli from the Chinese people. They are like the Palestinians and the Chinese are Israel. We must fight the Jews,” the lecturer told his students.

The lecturer even failed one of his students in his oral exam when he quoted a Western scholar in his presentation.

You should be ashamed of yourselves. You are a Muslim and should only use Islamic scholars,” he scolded the student.

I was personally saddened when my Islamic law lecturer compared Christianity to Head & Shoulder’s 3 in 1 shampoo in referring to the religion’s Holy Trinity.

I feel that racism has been institutionalised in our country and that BTN is only the tip of the iceberg.

Deputy Prime Minister Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin defended BTN yesterday and claimed that it was not racist but is line with the 1 Malaysia concept.

I have to humbly disagree and would like to suggest maybe the ministers should bring their overseas children home and let them have a taste of what BTN is.

________________________________________________________________
Malaysia should have an





-Peace-

Monday, November 23, 2009

Hello! My name is cookie monster.
|
|
V

Fun Facts
1. I love to munch.
2. Im craving for cookies now.
3. I am lame.
4. Elmo did this.
5. Elmo rocks!


-Peace-

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Beach Party

Ah..at last I got something to update about, the beach partie!!
Pictures~~

I love this picture sial.haha


Remember I had a beach party before ?? We brought our fishing rods, and end up with disappointments. no fish~~



This time, we give it another try again, and the results ??








I shall end my post with this picture.=))




-Peace-

Friday, November 13, 2009

I'm in newspaper!! not really..lol

Remember the match with Brazillian Academy that I posted before ?
Looks like the star newspaper has written an article about it.
Check out the star metro on 12 nov, my team appeared on it.
source from the star online.=)

click on the links below it to read

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Buxksstar Anyone ?

I would like go to


and PIZZA HUH ?




-Peace-

Friday, November 6, 2009

Match With Brazilian Academy

Our match with Brazilian Fc had be recorded and even got sponsored by CIMB
results ? we won. 1-0..=)
'Get used to getting more'
more pics will be up soon.=)


*spot me*
video








-Peace-

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Homeless Star Wars

After the star wars reign, the jedi, the guy with asthma and whatsoever you call lost their home.
And becoming beggar is their only hope.








-Peace-

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Consequences Of Sex

Here's few type of it.








LASTLY










-Peace-

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Oh yeah, I'm Wanted

POTD




-Peace-

Thursday, October 22, 2009

I have found the song - Through My Window

REVEALED - the song was sang by BUNKFACE.

What is the buzz all about ? The song, Through My Window has been playing in some major local radio stations especially hitz.fm for past few days and so far no one knows who's the singer.
Though I have found the song, but I still have no idea who sang it. *clueless*
Anyway, I just love this song.

p.s - You guys can find me to send to you the song cause I have it.=)






LYRICS

Don’t want much, I just want everything
Thought that I could, do almost anything
One step in front of the other
Thought that I could do it alone

In the blink of an eye, it's just another day
Telling me why, I'll find another way
Got this feeling, got me reeling
I can almost start believing

Now there's me and you
And we are not alone
You and me
We are together now
Through my window, I can see there's
More than you and more than me
Me and you
And we are not alone
Different view
We are together now
Through my window, I can see
Our wildest dreams could be so real

I see a spark, it starts a fire
Is this the one worth waiting for?
Thought that I could do it without you
Can’t exist like this anymore

Now there's me and you
And we are not alone
You and me
We are together now
Through my window, I can see there's
More than you and more than me

Now there’s me and you, you and me
We are not alone and we are together
Through my window I can see
Our wildest dreams could be so real


-Peace-

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

I got his picture..the gay guy

Guess what ??
I got that gay's guy pic..with his face..though only half of it,
all thx to my friend...the same incident which happens to me
happened to him few months ago. same guy who showed his **** to me



p.s - his face seems abit familiar, like someone I knew..try guess..haha




-Peace-

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Effing Gay Guy

WARNING!!
THE FOLLOWING STORY / SCENE IS PERFORMED AND ACTED BY PRO'S,
THERE MIGHT CONTAIN OFFENSIVE OR HARMFUL MATERIALS OR EVEN SIGHT POLLUTION
AND MAY NOT BE APPROPRIATE FOR PEOPLE UNDER 10
PLEASE DO NOT ATTEMPT TO COPY, RECREATE, OR REINCARNATE ANY OF THE
FOLLOWING SCENES.
ONLY FEW GUYS WERE MENTALLY HURT AND TRAUMATISED IN THE PROCESS OF MAKING OF THIS SCENE
VIEWER/ READERS DISCRETION IS ADVISED


Before that,

PLS DON'T FREAKING ACCEPT THIS GUY'S ADD IN FB

Dumbass


so..here's how the story goes..

this dumbass guy added me in msn, he claimed that he studied in sfi,
this year form 2, so..ntg suspicious la..as the chat went on, he request to on our webcam..but..
I dint on mine,so he on his webcam instead...
and


GUESS WHAT ???
HE WANNA SHOW ME His FREAKING DICK!!
HE'S SICK MAN!
WHAT THE HELL IS WRONG WITH HIM ?
And wth..u claimed you are from sfi too ?? u must be joking..


Here's few proof that I manage to screen cap



Here's our chat history

he asked me whether I wanna see his d*** anot ?? wtf


So..today we manage to trap him to do that again, and we got HIM!!
Thanks to my friend la..NOT ME..haha..for this pic below..





-Peace-

Thursday, October 15, 2009

SNSD [소녀시대] Girls Generation - Chocolate Love MV

I'm into

They are cute, adorable and soo cute..haha..and hot too..=)
And their latest mv chocolate...
they look so hot in the video.aww..
p.s - I'm craving for chocolates nw..






-Peace-

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Picture of The Day

POTD- GO horse, go..run..! though with your eyes blocked..xD

this is soo random from me..

Friday, October 9, 2009

Kris Allen - Live Like We're Dying

Song Of The Day~


Sometimes we fall down and can’t get back up
We’re hiding behind skin that’s too tough
How come we don’t say I love you enough
Till it’s to late, it’s not too late

Our hearts are hungry for a food that won’t come
We could make a feast from these crumbs
And we’re all staring down the barrel of a gun
So if your life flashed before you
What would you wish you would’ve done

Yeah… gotta start
Lookin at the hand of the time we’ve been given here
This is all we got and we gotta start pickin it
Every second counts on a clock that’s tickin’
Gotta live like we’re dying

We only got
86 400 seconds in a day to
Turn it all around or throw it all away
We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em
While we got the chance to say
Gotta live like we’re dying

And if your plane fell out of the skies
Who would you call with your last goodbyes
Should be so careful who we live out our lives
So when we long for absolution
There’ll no one on the line

Yeah… gotta start
Lookin at the hand of the time we’ve been given here
This is all we got and we gotta start pickin it
Every second counts on a clock that’s tickin’
Gotta live like we’re dying

We only got
86 400 seconds in a day to
Turn it all around or throw it all away
We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em
While we got the chance to say
Gotta live like we’re dying

Like we’re dying oh - like we’re dying [x2]

We only got
86 400 seconds in a day to
Turn it all around or throw it all away
We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em
While we got the chance to say
Gotta live - like we’re dying

We never know a good thing till it’s gone
You never see a crash until it’s head on
All those people right when we’re dead wrong
You never know a good thing till it’s gone

Yeah… gotta start
Lookin at the hand of the time we’ve been given here
This is all we got and we gotta start livin it
Every second counts on a clock that’s tickin’
Gotta live like we’re dying

We only got
86 400 seconds in a day to
Turn it all around or throw it all away
We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em
While we got the chance to say
Gotta live like we’re dying

Like we’re dying oh - like we’re dying [x2]

We only got
86 400 seconds in a day to
Turn it all around or throw it all away
We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em
While we got the chance to say
Gotta live like we’re dying
Live like we’re dying

Sunday, October 4, 2009

DNR - Talk To Me

I love this song so much after watching Moonlight Resonance..{ hk tvb drama }
it is one of their sub songs.






-Peace-

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Short Updates

My blog..its been like dead for a week
Here's some pictures


PARTIEZ~









-Peace-

Sunday, September 13, 2009

12.09.2009

I had this yesterday, after mixing it with sprite...it smells like....
DETTOL HAnd Sanitizers~..damn..




k..back to feli's party..thx alot k..
i will miss the food..haha! it was awesome.



-Peace-

Sunday, September 6, 2009

S-S Say Say Say

Ryan Cabrera - Say




I'm on the corner
Catching the late train
I'm going somewhere
I'm leaving nowhere today
I got my reasons
And my beautiful wine
I told my mama
Said "Boy you lost your mind

I say shut up shut up
You're going to ruin you're name
I say clean up clean up
Don't think just play

[Chorus]
S-S-Say Say Say
Say what you wanna say
Cuz I'm gone...Yeah I'm gone [2x]

[Verse 2]
I crossed the border
Watching the sun drown
The seats are shaking
But I don't wanna slow down
Now I'm living
In a beautiful town
There ain't no people
But they love my sound
Say wake up wake up
You got things to sign
Say pick up pick up
Your life is on the line

[Chorus]
S-S-Say Say Say
Say what you wanna say
Cuz I'm gone...Yeah I'm gone [2x]

Oh you used to be young
Yeah you used to be wise
You used to be cool
What's with that look in your eyes

Say Say Say what you wanna say
What you wanna say Yeah

Tell me how you like me
Look at me like that
Tell me how you like that
Look at me dancing now
Look at me dancing now
Call me everyday just to say the same thing
Even in my sleep
It's your voice repeating (voice repeating)
Tell me how you like me now

[Chorus]
S-S-Say Say Say
Say what you wanna say
Cuz I'm gone...Yeah I'm gone [3x]

Oh you used to be young
Yea you used to be wise
You used to be cool
What's with that look in your eyes

Say Say Say...what you wanna say
Say what you wanna say
Say what you wanna say

Monday, August 31, 2009

My Game is Futsal



My 2nd futsal competition, we came up 2nd place
Anyway, 16 goals in 7 matches, conceded only 5 not bad rite ?
We used 5 people instead of 10 like others did,what can you say ?? we are GREEDY for the prize money
Well, for us..it might be not good enough cause our match in finals were like..
damn..WARS!! totally unfair, that goes for the referee as well..I hope that you are reading this
YOU S***!!
seriously, I have lost respect the older people in my ****** * no offense *
but this is the truth, nothing but the truth,
They tried to break each part of our bodies, and we did survived though








-Peace-

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Ninja Melk

Latest video from Ryan Higa,
it is a short movie.
enjoy~






-Peace-

Monday, August 24, 2009

Twilight Saga~

I don't hate twilight k~
Don't get me wrong..XD







-Peace-